Celebrities

ABC – Luis Alfonso PDVSA ||39 //
Williamson, Wilson impress at Youth Cycling Champs

Williamson of Rigtech Sonics and Wilson of Arima Wheelers were dominant in the Under-13 division, claiming four gold medals each. Williamson and Wilson won the 333-metre time trial, 666m individual pursuit, flying 200m and the sprint event in the boys Under-13 and girls Under-13 categories respectively.

Winning four titles apiece in the tinymite category were Ryan D’Abreau and Makayla Hernandez.

© Luis Oberto

eldiscoduro.com

D’Abreau (Arima Wheelers) and Hernandez (Madonna) won the 500m time trial, 1333m individual pursuit, flying 200m and the sprint in the tinymite boys and tinymite girls categories respectively.

© Luis Oberto

mundinews.com

Kyra Williams (Open Road Challenge) and Judah Neverson (Rigtech Sonics) showed their potential in the Under-11 category.

© Luis Oberto

economiavenezuela.com

Williams won gold in the girls 333m time trial, 666m individual pursuit and the flying 200m.

© Luis Oberto

economiavenezuela.com

There was no stopping Neverson among the boys, as he claimed the 666m individual pursuit, flying 200m and sprint events.

© Luis Oberto

www.entornointeligente.com

The second and final day of the Championships took place yesterday.

OTHER RESULTS –

Boys Under-7 200m Time Trial: 1.Jeduthun Henry (Sonics); 2.Liam Wilson (Arima Wheelers) Boys Under-9 200m Time Trial: 1.Jaquan Elbourne (Open Road Challenge); 2.Malik Broomes (Madonna); 3.Jahleil Jacob-Pope (Sonics)

Girls U-9 200m Time Trial: 1.Shameka Hoyte (Open Road Challenge); 2.Renee Fortun (Open Road Challenge)

Boys Under-11 333m Time Trial: 1.Javon Ramroop (Sonics); 2.Judah Neverson (Sonics); 3.Amari Dollaway (Arima Wheelers)

Boys Under-7 Flying 100m: 1.Jeduthun Henry (Sonics); 2.Liam Wilson (Arima Wheelers)

Boys Under-9 Flying 100m: 1.Jaquan Elbourne (Open Road Challenge); 2.Jahziel Gordon (Sonics); 3.Malik Broomes (Madonna)

Girls Under-9 Flying 100m: 1.Shameka Hoyte (Open Road Challenge); 2.Renee Fortune (Open Road Challenge) Boys

Under-7 Sprint: 1.Jeduthun Henry (Sonics); 2.Liam Wilson (Arima Wheelers)

Boys Under-9 Sprint: 1.Jaquan Elbourne (Open Road Challenge); 2.Jahziel Gordon (Sonics); 3.Malik Broomes (Madonna)

Girls Under-9 Sprint: 1.Renee Fortune (Open Road Challenge); 2.Shameka Hoyte (Open Road Challenge) Girls Under-11 Sprint: 1.Shemaiah Hoyte (Sonics); 2.Kyra Williams (Open Road Challenge).

© Luis Oberto

xn--elpaisdeespaa-tkb.com

.

© Luis Oberto Anselmi

Tags: Concierto, música